Back to surclaro.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

surclaro.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Pexi B.V.
Beaconspark Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Madington
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Videobyte Inc
GlobalWebIndex
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
DNA-I.COM
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Smartclip Hispania SL
UniCredit S.p.A.
BRICKS
Scene Stealer Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
MISSENA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
PixFuture Media Inc.
respondi AG
YieldLift LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Newsroom AI Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Adtube AS
Kargo Global Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Realytics
Resono B.V.
Ermes
Mediaforce LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Mars Media Group
IVO Media Ltd
Impact+
Commanders Act
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Skaze
Notify
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Allegro.pl
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AerServ LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
MGID Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Samba TV UK Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Inspired Mobile Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TripleLift, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Smadex SL
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Adxperience SAS
RevJet
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Brid Video DOO
Spotible
Brand Advance Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
BILENDI SA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Tangoo Srl
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
adnanny.com SLU
Kameleoon SAS
Viznet
ADITION technologies AG
Eulerian Technologies
Seenthis AB
Duration Media, LLC.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Baidu USA
Underdog Media LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Click Tech Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Solocal
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
OpenWeb LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Axiom Media Connect
Project Agora Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TV SQUARED LIMITED
zeotap GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Nubo LTD
Converge-Digital
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Arcspire Limited
Criteo SA
Widespace AB
A Million Ads Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Kubient Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Rapid Performance GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GP One GmbH
Powerspace
The ADEX GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Threedium
Aptivio Inc
Blis Media Limited
ad6media
Online Solution
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
: Tappx
adbility media GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MyTraffic
AirGrid LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adssets AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Hybrid Theory
AdColony, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BidBerry SRL
Rakuten Marketing LLC
LiveRamp, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Playrcart Limited
wetter.com GmbH
Audienzz AG
AdMaxim Inc.
AudienceRun corp
SmartFrame Technologies
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Viralize SRL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Upwave Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adform
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Kwanko
Wagawin GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
advanced store GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Admedo Technology Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Nexx360
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Blockthrough, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ViewPay
Dataseat Ltd
Addrelevance
FUNKE Digital GmbH
OpenX
Teads
admetrics GmbH
Adhese
Gamoshi Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Jellyfish France
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Publicis Media GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Sparklit Networks Inc
Next Media SRL
Smile Wanted Group
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
appTV Ltd.
MiQ
MARKETPERF CORP
Sirdata
The Trade Desk
Comscore B.V.
adhood.com
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Cint AB
PubWise, LLLP
Dynata LLC
EMX Digital LLC
A.Mob
Weborama
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Spoods GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
agof studies
Digital Squad
TMT Digital Inc
Timehop, Inc.
One Planet Only
Triple13 Ltd
Adikteev
Smaato, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Impactify
Dianomi ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Amobee Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Revcontent, LLC
Comcast International France SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
LifeStreet Corporation
Fifty Technology Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
AntVoice
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
glomex GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
White Ops, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Media Square
Factor Eleven GmbH
Sportradar AG
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
vitrado GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Telaria SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
Dailymotion SA
GeoEdge
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Xandr, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Norstat AS
FeedAd GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Audience Solutions S.A.
Keymantics
SpringServe, LLC
Traffective GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Showheroes SE
Jivox Corporation
Bigabid Media ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Golden Bees
Permodo GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
adQuery
adWMG
BidTheatre AB
Carbon (AI) Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Between Exchange
Samba TV Inc.
Objective Partners BV
IQM CORPORATION
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
diva-e products
Roku Advertising Services
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Sublime
Rezonence Limited
Samsung Ads
Jampp LTD
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Mars Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
video intelligence AG
ADYOULIKE SA
Blue
Delta Projects AB
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Pubfinity LLC
Clipr
ADventori SAS
Zeta Global
B2B Media Group EMEA
NEXD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
1plusX AG
Liveintent Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Contact Impact GmbH
Smart Adserver
Sift Media, Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
emetriq GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Experian Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
jsdelivr.com
Bombora Inc.
Kairos Fire
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
Bring! Labs AG
Ensighten
PRECISO SRL
Ketchup Adv Spa
RevX
The Ozone Project Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Wizaly
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Adloox SA
33Across
Permutive Limited
Dugout Ltd
INNITY
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
ETARGET SE
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
belboon GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ADUX
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Apester Ltd
travel audience GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Justpremium BV
Sonobi, Inc
Gemius SA
plista GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adpone SL
Roq.ad Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
TX Group AG
LeadsRx, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ARMIS SAS
The Procter & Gamble Company
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
audio content & control GmbH
iPROM
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Goodeed
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Avocet Systems Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
MediaMath, Inc.
Audience Network
GeoProve
Squared SAS
ADSOCY
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Realeyes OU
Hivestack Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Moloco, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Cuebiq
WebAds B.V
Adsolutions BV
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Disqus
Imonomy
NEURAL.ONE
Sharethrough, Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Arrivalist Co
OnProspects Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
AuDigent
Placense Ltd
eBay Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Neodata Group srl
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
adsquare GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
42 Ads GmbH
Publica LLC
AWIN AG
Footballco Media Limited
twiago GmbH
Passendo Aps
Telaria, Inc
Mobsuccess
WhatRocks Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Jaduda GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Acxiom
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Welect GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Octaive Ltd.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
JS Web Production
Innovid Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
adality GmbH
Epom Ltd.
TabMo SAS
Optomaton UG
BusinessClick
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Celtra, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Cluep LLC
Content Ignite
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adlane LTD
ARKHEUS
Somplo Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Telecoming S.A.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Fyber
Quantcast International Limited
digitalAudience
Teroa S.A.
Zemanta, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
ADRENALEAD
Converto AG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Mintegral international limited
Clever Advertising, Lda.
iProspect GmbH
OneTag Limited
NoBid, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
CIBLECLIC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Mindlytix SAS
DeepIntent, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
DynAdmic
Adtelligent Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Consumable, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
M32 Connect Inc
remerge GmbH
MNTN
Market Resource Partners LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
Exit Bee Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
Vidstart LTD
Epsilon
GroupM UK Limited
uppr GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Luna Media Group LLC
Better Banners A/S
Digiseg ApS
BSmartData GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adtriba GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Nativo, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Blingby LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ONEcount
RTB House S.A.
The Kantar Group Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Persona.ly
NeuStar, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Aniview LTD
ADSTOURS SAS
Opti Digital SAS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Bucksense Inc
Exactag GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Alphalyr SAS
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdSpirit GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Kochava Inc.
Prebid.org
Livewrapped AB
RDandX Group DMCC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
Mediascore mbH
Skoiy
BeOp
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bidtellect, Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
Goldbach Group AG
GADSME
Paypersale.ru
Frameplay Corporation
NEORY GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
XChange by SFBX®
Axonix LTD
Trinity Audio
ShareThis, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Kairion GmbH
Spotad
Taboola Europe Limited
Automattic Ads
Kayzen
Smart Traffik
Beachfront Media LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Browsi
Deutsche Post AG
BritePool Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Ogury Ltd.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AdView
Appier PTE Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
1Agency
Confiant Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Gamned
SunMedia
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BLIINK SAS
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Teemo SA
Inskin Media LTD
StackAdapt
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Nielsen LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Mediakeys Platform
SoundCast
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Parrable, Inc.
Solution coupons
Media16 ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
PROXISTORE
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
BEINTOO SPA
AAX LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Advisible AB
Silverbullet Data Services Group
EASYmedia GmbH
Knorex
INFOnline GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SYNC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Protected Media LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
Konodrac S.L.
Habu
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adobe Advertising Cloud
mediarithmics SAS
Pressboard Media Inc
digidip GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
VECTAURY
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Arkeero
GeistM Technologies LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
Adludio Ltd.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADWAYS SAS
YouGov
Monet Engine Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Adnami Aps
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
YOC AG
Improve Digital BV
numberly
Oracle Data Cloud
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Luis Pasteur 6178 Dp.52
Vitacura, RM none
Chile

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/surclaro.com/annualRequestSummary regarding surclaro.com



Email:
webmaster@surclaro.com